Difference between revisions of "PWR1"
SGDwikiBot (talk | contribs) (Automated import of articles) |
SGDwikiBot (talk | contribs) (Automated import of articles) |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|valign="top" nowrap bgcolor="{{SGDblue}}"| '''Coordinates''' | |valign="top" nowrap bgcolor="{{SGDblue}}"| '''Coordinates''' | ||
| − | |nowrap| Chr IX: | + | |nowrap| Chr IX:395999..396939 |
|- | |- | ||
|valign="top" nowrap bgcolor="{{SGDblue}}"| '''Primary SGDID''' || S000132614 | |valign="top" nowrap bgcolor="{{SGDblue}}"| '''Primary SGDID''' || S000132614 | ||
Revision as of 13:05, 3 February 2011
Share your knowledge...Edit this entry! <protect>
| Systematic name | PWR1 |
| Gene name | PWR1 |
| Aliases | |
| Feature type | ncRNA |
| Coordinates | Chr IX:395999..396939 |
| Primary SGDID | S000132614 |
Description of PWR1: One of two long intergenic ncRNAs that play key roles in regulating transcription of the nearby protein-coding ORF MUC1; PWR1 promotes MUC1 transcription by interfering with ncRNA ICR1, which is transcribed across the MUC1 promoter[1]
</protect>
Contents
Community Commentary
About Community Commentary. Please share your knowledge!
<protect>
References
See Help:References on how to add references
See Help:Categories on how to add the wiki page for this gene to a Category </protect>