Difference between revisions of "ICR1"
SGDwikiBot (talk | contribs) (Automated import of articles) |
SGDwikiBot (talk | contribs) (Automated import of articles) |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|valign="top" nowrap bgcolor="{{SGDblue}}"| '''Coordinates''' | |valign="top" nowrap bgcolor="{{SGDblue}}"| '''Coordinates''' | ||
| − | |nowrap| Chr IX: | + | |nowrap| Chr IX:397082..393884 |
|- | |- | ||
|valign="top" nowrap bgcolor="{{SGDblue}}"| '''Primary SGDID''' || S000132612 | |valign="top" nowrap bgcolor="{{SGDblue}}"| '''Primary SGDID''' || S000132612 | ||
Revision as of 13:05, 3 February 2011
Share your knowledge...Edit this entry! <protect>
| Systematic name | ICR1 |
| Gene name | ICR1 |
| Aliases | |
| Feature type | ncRNA |
| Coordinates | Chr IX:397082..393884 |
| Primary SGDID | S000132612 |
Description of ICR1: Long intergenic ncRNA, has a key role in regulating transcription of the nearby protein-coding ORF MUC1; initiated far upstream from MUC1 and transcribed across much of the large promoter of MUC1, repressing MUC1 transcription in cis[1]
</protect>
Contents
Community Commentary
About Community Commentary. Please share your knowledge!
<protect>
References
See Help:References on how to add references
See Help:Categories on how to add the wiki page for this gene to a Category </protect>