Difference between revisions of "YOR341W"
SGDwikiBot (talk | contribs) (Automated import of articles) |
SGDwikiBot (talk | contribs) (Automated import of articles) |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|valign="top" nowrap bgcolor="{{SGDblue}}"| '''Coordinates''' | |valign="top" nowrap bgcolor="{{SGDblue}}"| '''Coordinates''' | ||
| − | |nowrap| Chr XV: | + | |nowrap| Chr XV:960987..965981 |
|- | |- | ||
|valign="top" nowrap bgcolor="{{SGDblue}}"| '''Primary SGDID''' || S000005868 | |valign="top" nowrap bgcolor="{{SGDblue}}"| '''Primary SGDID''' || S000005868 | ||
Revision as of 13:05, 3 February 2011
Share your knowledge...Edit this entry! <protect>
| Systematic name | YOR341W |
| Gene name | RPA190 |
| Aliases | RRN1 |
| Feature type | ORF, Verified |
| Coordinates | Chr XV:960987..965981 |
| Primary SGDID | S000005868 |
Description of YOR341W: RNA polymerase I largest subunit A190[1][2]
</protect>
Contents
Community Commentary
About Community Commentary. Please share your knowledge!
<protect>
References
See Help:References on how to add references
- ↑ Memet S, et al. (1988) RPA190, the gene coding for the largest subunit of yeast RNA polymerase A. J Biol Chem 263(6):2830-9 SGD PMID 2830265
- ↑ Wittekind M, et al. (1988) Isolation and characterization of temperature-sensitive mutations in RPA190, the gene encoding the largest subunit of RNA polymerase I from Saccharomyces cerevisiae. Mol Cell Biol 8(10):3997-4008 SGD PMID 3054507
See Help:Categories on how to add the wiki page for this gene to a Category </protect>