Difference between revisions of "YOR148C"
SGDwikiBot (talk | contribs) (Automated import of articles) |
SGDwikiBot (talk | contribs) (Automated import of articles) |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|valign="top" nowrap bgcolor="{{SGDblue}}"| '''Coordinates''' | |valign="top" nowrap bgcolor="{{SGDblue}}"| '''Coordinates''' | ||
| − | |nowrap| Chr XV: | + | |nowrap| Chr XV:609197..608640 |
|- | |- | ||
|valign="top" nowrap bgcolor="{{SGDblue}}"| '''Primary SGDID''' || S000005674 | |valign="top" nowrap bgcolor="{{SGDblue}}"| '''Primary SGDID''' || S000005674 | ||
Revision as of 13:05, 3 February 2011
Share your knowledge...Edit this entry! <protect>
| Systematic name | YOR148C |
| Gene name | SPP2 |
| Aliases | |
| Feature type | ORF, Verified |
| Coordinates | Chr XV:609197..608640 |
| Primary SGDID | S000005674 |
Description of YOR148C: Essential protein that promotes the first step of splicing and is required for the final stages of spliceosome maturation; interacts with Prp2p, which may release Spp2p from the spliceosome following the first cleavage reaction[1]
</protect>
Contents
Community Commentary
About Community Commentary. Please share your knowledge!
<protect>
References
See Help:References on how to add references
See Help:Categories on how to add the wiki page for this gene to a Category </protect>