Difference between revisions of "YNL314W"
SGDwikiBot (talk | contribs) (Automated import of articles) |
SGDwikiBot (talk | contribs) (Automated import of articles) |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|valign="top" nowrap bgcolor="{{SGDblue}}"| '''Coordinates''' | |valign="top" nowrap bgcolor="{{SGDblue}}"| '''Coordinates''' | ||
| − | |nowrap| Chr XIV: | + | |nowrap| Chr XIV:44447..45214 |
|- | |- | ||
|valign="top" nowrap bgcolor="{{SGDblue}}"| '''Primary SGDID''' || S000005258 | |valign="top" nowrap bgcolor="{{SGDblue}}"| '''Primary SGDID''' || S000005258 | ||
Revision as of 13:05, 3 February 2011
Share your knowledge...Edit this entry! <protect>
| Systematic name | YNL314W |
| Gene name | DAL82 |
| Aliases | |
| Feature type | ORF, Verified |
| Coordinates | Chr XIV:44447..45214 |
| Primary SGDID | S000005258 |
Description of YNL314W: Positive regulator of allophanate inducible genes; binds a dodecanucleotide sequence upstream of all genes that are induced by allophanate; contains an UISALL DNA-binding, a transcriptional activation, and a coiled-coil domain[1][2]
</protect>
Contents
Community Commentary
About Community Commentary. Please share your knowledge!
<protect>
References
See Help:References on how to add references
- ↑ Dorrington RA and Cooper TG (1993) The DAL82 protein of Saccharomyces cerevisiae binds to the DAL upstream induction sequence (UIS). Nucleic Acids Res 21(16):3777-84 SGD PMID 8367295
- ↑ Scott S, et al. (2000) Roles of the Dal82p domains in allophanate/oxalurate-dependent gene expression in Saccharomyces cerevisiae. J Biol Chem 275(40):30886-93 SGD PMID 10906145
See Help:Categories on how to add the wiki page for this gene to a Category </protect>