Difference between revisions of "YMR289W"
SGDwikiBot (talk | contribs) (Automated import of articles) |
SGDwikiBot (talk | contribs) (Automated import of articles) |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|valign="top" nowrap bgcolor="{{SGDblue}}"| '''Coordinates''' | |valign="top" nowrap bgcolor="{{SGDblue}}"| '''Coordinates''' | ||
| − | |nowrap| Chr XIII: | + | |nowrap| Chr XIII:848685..849809 |
|- | |- | ||
|valign="top" nowrap bgcolor="{{SGDblue}}"| '''Primary SGDID''' || S000004902 | |valign="top" nowrap bgcolor="{{SGDblue}}"| '''Primary SGDID''' || S000004902 | ||
Revision as of 13:05, 3 February 2011
Share your knowledge...Edit this entry! <protect>
| Systematic name | YMR289W |
| Gene name | ABZ2 |
| Aliases | |
| Feature type | ORF, Verified |
| Coordinates | Chr XIII:848685..849809 |
| Primary SGDID | S000004902 |
Description of YMR289W: Aminodeoxychorismate lyase (4-amino-4-deoxychorismate lyase), catalyzes the third step in para-aminobenzoic acid biosynthesis; involved in folic acid biosynthesis[1]
</protect>
Contents
Community Commentary
About Community Commentary. Please share your knowledge!
<protect>
References
See Help:References on how to add references
See Help:Categories on how to add the wiki page for this gene to a Category </protect>