Difference between revisions of "YLL034C"
SGDwikiBot (talk | contribs) (Automated import of articles) |
SGDwikiBot (talk | contribs) (Automated import of articles) |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|valign="top" nowrap bgcolor="{{SGDblue}}"| '''Coordinates''' | |valign="top" nowrap bgcolor="{{SGDblue}}"| '''Coordinates''' | ||
| − | |nowrap| Chr XII: | + | |nowrap| Chr XII:73146..70633 |
|- | |- | ||
|valign="top" nowrap bgcolor="{{SGDblue}}"| '''Primary SGDID''' || S000003957 | |valign="top" nowrap bgcolor="{{SGDblue}}"| '''Primary SGDID''' || S000003957 | ||
Revision as of 13:05, 3 February 2011
Share your knowledge...Edit this entry! <protect>
| Systematic name | YLL034C |
| Gene name | RIX7 |
| Aliases | |
| Feature type | ORF, Verified |
| Coordinates | Chr XII:73146..70633 |
| Primary SGDID | S000003957 |
Description of YLL034C: Putative ATPase of the AAA family, required for export of pre-ribosomal large subunits from the nucleus; distributed between the nucleolus, nucleoplasm, and nuclear periphery depending on growth conditions[1]
</protect>
Contents
Community Commentary
About Community Commentary. Please share your knowledge!
<protect>
References
See Help:References on how to add references
See Help:Categories on how to add the wiki page for this gene to a Category </protect>