Difference between revisions of "YJR126C"
SGDwikiBot (talk | contribs) (Automated import of articles) |
SGDwikiBot (talk | contribs) (Automated import of articles) |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|valign="top" nowrap bgcolor="{{SGDblue}}"| '''Coordinates''' | |valign="top" nowrap bgcolor="{{SGDblue}}"| '''Coordinates''' | ||
| − | |nowrap| Chr X: | + | |nowrap| Chr X:658689..656254 |
|- | |- | ||
|valign="top" nowrap bgcolor="{{SGDblue}}"| '''Primary SGDID''' || S000003887 | |valign="top" nowrap bgcolor="{{SGDblue}}"| '''Primary SGDID''' || S000003887 | ||
Revision as of 13:05, 3 February 2011
Share your knowledge...Edit this entry! <protect>
| Systematic name | YJR126C |
| Gene name | VPS70 |
| Aliases | |
| Feature type | ORF, Verified |
| Coordinates | Chr X:658689..656254 |
| Primary SGDID | S000003887 |
Description of YJR126C: Protein of unknown function involved in vacuolar protein sorting[1][2]
</protect>
Contents
Community Commentary
About Community Commentary. Please share your knowledge!
<protect>
References
See Help:References on how to add references
- ↑ Bonangelino CJ, et al. (2002) Genomic screen for vacuolar protein sorting genes in Saccharomyces cerevisiae. Mol Biol Cell 13(7):2486-501 SGD PMID 12134085
- ↑ Entian KD, et al. (1999) Functional analysis of 150 deletion mutants in Saccharomyces cerevisiae by a systematic approach. Mol Gen Genet 262(4-5):683-702 SGD PMID 10628851
See Help:Categories on how to add the wiki page for this gene to a Category </protect>