Difference between revisions of "YKL207W"
SGDwikiBot (talk | contribs) (Automated import of articles) |
SGDwikiBot (talk | contribs) (Automated import of articles) |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|valign="top" nowrap bgcolor="{{SGDblue}}"| '''Coordinates''' | |valign="top" nowrap bgcolor="{{SGDblue}}"| '''Coordinates''' | ||
| − | |nowrap| Chr XI: | + | |nowrap| Chr XI:48194..48955 |
|- | |- | ||
|valign="top" nowrap bgcolor="{{SGDblue}}"| '''Primary SGDID''' || S000001690 | |valign="top" nowrap bgcolor="{{SGDblue}}"| '''Primary SGDID''' || S000001690 | ||
Revision as of 13:05, 3 February 2011
Share your knowledge...Edit this entry! <protect>
| Systematic name | YKL207W |
| Gene name | AIM27 |
| Aliases | EMC3, LRC3 |
| Feature type | ORF, Verified |
| Coordinates | Chr XI:48194..48955 |
| Primary SGDID | S000001690 |
Description of YKL207W: Member of a transmembrane complex required for efficient folding of proteins in the ER; required for respiratory growth; null mutant displays induction of the unfolded protein response[1][2]
</protect>
Contents
Community Commentary
About Community Commentary. Please share your knowledge!
<protect>
References
See Help:References on how to add references
- ↑ Hess DC, et al. (2009) Computationally driven, quantitative experiments discover genes required for mitochondrial biogenesis. PLoS Genet 5(3):e1000407 SGD PMID 19300474
- ↑ Jonikas MC, et al. (2009) Comprehensive characterization of genes required for protein folding in the endoplasmic reticulum. Science 323(5922):1693-7 SGD PMID 19325107
See Help:Categories on how to add the wiki page for this gene to a Category </protect>