Difference between revisions of "YKL065C"
SGDwikiBot (talk | contribs) (Automated import of articles) |
SGDwikiBot (talk | contribs) (Automated import of articles) |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|valign="top" nowrap bgcolor="{{SGDblue}}"| '''Coordinates''' | |valign="top" nowrap bgcolor="{{SGDblue}}"| '''Coordinates''' | ||
| − | |nowrap| Chr XI: | + | |nowrap| Chr XI:317057..316437 |
|- | |- | ||
|valign="top" nowrap bgcolor="{{SGDblue}}"| '''Primary SGDID''' || S000001548 | |valign="top" nowrap bgcolor="{{SGDblue}}"| '''Primary SGDID''' || S000001548 | ||
Revision as of 13:05, 3 February 2011
Share your knowledge...Edit this entry! <protect>
| Systematic name | YKL065C |
| Gene name | YET1 |
| Aliases | |
| Feature type | ORF, Verified |
| Coordinates | Chr XI:317057..316437 |
| Primary SGDID | S000001548 |
Description of YKL065C: Endoplasmic reticulum transmembrane protein; may interact with ribosomes, based on co-purification experiments; homolog of human BAP31 protein[1][2]
</protect>
Contents
Community Commentary
About Community Commentary. Please share your knowledge!
<protect>
References
See Help:References on how to add references
- ↑ Fleischer TC, et al. (2006) Systematic identification and functional screens of uncharacterized proteins associated with eukaryotic ribosomal complexes. Genes Dev 20(10):1294-307 SGD PMID 16702403
- ↑ Toikkanen JH, et al. (2006) YET1, YET2 and YET3 of Saccharomyces cerevisiae Encode BAP31 Homologs with Partially Overlapping Functions. J. Biol. Sci. (Faisalabad) 6(3):446-456 SGD PMID
See Help:Categories on how to add the wiki page for this gene to a Category </protect>