Difference between revisions of "YIL070C"
SGDwikiBot (talk | contribs) (Automated import of articles) |
SGDwikiBot (talk | contribs) (Automated import of articles) |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|valign="top" nowrap bgcolor="{{SGDblue}}"| '''Coordinates''' | |valign="top" nowrap bgcolor="{{SGDblue}}"| '''Coordinates''' | ||
| − | |nowrap| Chr IX: | + | |nowrap| Chr IX:231072..230272 |
|- | |- | ||
|valign="top" nowrap bgcolor="{{SGDblue}}"| '''Primary SGDID''' || S000001332 | |valign="top" nowrap bgcolor="{{SGDblue}}"| '''Primary SGDID''' || S000001332 | ||
Revision as of 13:05, 3 February 2011
Share your knowledge...Edit this entry! <protect>
| Systematic name | YIL070C |
| Gene name | MAM33 |
| Aliases | |
| Feature type | ORF, Verified |
| Coordinates | Chr IX:231072..230272 |
| Primary SGDID | S000001332 |
Description of YIL070C: Acidic protein of the mitochondrial matrix involved in oxidative phosphorylation; related to the human complement receptor gC1q-R[1][2]
</protect>
Contents
Community Commentary
About Community Commentary. Please share your knowledge!
<protect>
References
See Help:References on how to add references
- ↑ Muta T, et al. (1997) p32 protein, a splicing factor 2-associated protein, is localized in mitochondrial matrix and is functionally important in maintaining oxidative phosphorylation. J Biol Chem 272(39):24363-70 SGD PMID 9305894
- ↑ Seytter T, et al. (1998) Mam33p, an oligomeric, acidic protein in the mitochondrial matrix of Saccharomyces cerevisiae is related to the human complement receptor gC1q-R. Yeast 14(4):303-10 SGD PMID 9559539
See Help:Categories on how to add the wiki page for this gene to a Category </protect>