Difference between revisions of "YER051W"
SGDwikiBot (talk | contribs) (Automated import of articles) |
SGDwikiBot (talk | contribs) (Automated import of articles) |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|valign="top" nowrap bgcolor="{{SGDblue}}"| '''Coordinates''' | |valign="top" nowrap bgcolor="{{SGDblue}}"| '''Coordinates''' | ||
| − | |nowrap| Chr V: | + | |nowrap| Chr V:254656..256134 |
|- | |- | ||
|valign="top" nowrap bgcolor="{{SGDblue}}"| '''Primary SGDID''' || S000000853 | |valign="top" nowrap bgcolor="{{SGDblue}}"| '''Primary SGDID''' || S000000853 | ||
Revision as of 13:05, 3 February 2011
Share your knowledge...Edit this entry! <protect>
| Systematic name | YER051W |
| Gene name | JHD1 |
| Aliases | |
| Feature type | ORF, Verified |
| Coordinates | Chr V:254656..256134 |
| Primary SGDID | S000000853 |
Description of YER051W: JmjC domain family histone demethylase specific for H3-K36, similar to proteins found in human, mouse, drosophila, X. laevis, C. elegans, and S. pombe[1]
</protect>
Contents
Community Commentary
About Community Commentary. Please share your knowledge!
<protect>
References
See Help:References on how to add references
See Help:Categories on how to add the wiki page for this gene to a Category </protect>