Difference between revisions of "YBR088C"
SGDwikiBot (talk | contribs) (Automated import of articles) |
SGDwikiBot (talk | contribs) (Automated import of articles) |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|valign="top" nowrap bgcolor="{{SGDblue}}"| '''Coordinates''' | |valign="top" nowrap bgcolor="{{SGDblue}}"| '''Coordinates''' | ||
| − | |nowrap| Chr II: | + | |nowrap| Chr II:425766..424990 |
|- | |- | ||
|valign="top" nowrap bgcolor="{{SGDblue}}"| '''Primary SGDID''' || S000000292 | |valign="top" nowrap bgcolor="{{SGDblue}}"| '''Primary SGDID''' || S000000292 | ||
Revision as of 13:05, 3 February 2011
Share your knowledge...Edit this entry! <protect>
| Systematic name | YBR088C |
| Gene name | POL30 |
| Aliases | |
| Feature type | ORF, Verified |
| Coordinates | Chr II:425766..424990 |
| Primary SGDID | S000000292 |
Description of YBR088C: Proliferating cell nuclear antigen (PCNA), functions as the sliding clamp for DNA polymerase delta; may function as a docking site for other proteins required for mitotic and meiotic chromosomal DNA replication and for DNA repair[1]
</protect>
Contents
Community Commentary
About Community Commentary. Please share your knowledge!
<protect>
References
See Help:References on how to add references
See Help:Categories on how to add the wiki page for this gene to a Category </protect>