Difference between revisions of "YNR065C"
SGDwikiBot (talk | contribs) (Automated import of articles) |
SGDwikiBot (talk | contribs) (Automated import of articles) |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|valign="top" nowrap bgcolor="{{SGDblue}}"| '''Coordinates''' | |valign="top" nowrap bgcolor="{{SGDblue}}"| '''Coordinates''' | ||
| − | |nowrap| Chr XIV: | + | |nowrap| Chr XIV:753701..750351 |
|- | |- | ||
|valign="top" nowrap bgcolor="{{SGDblue}}"| '''Primary SGDID''' || S000005348 | |valign="top" nowrap bgcolor="{{SGDblue}}"| '''Primary SGDID''' || S000005348 | ||
Revision as of 13:05, 5 January 2010
Share your knowledge...Edit this entry! <protect>
| Systematic name | YNR065C |
| Gene name | |
| Aliases | YSN1 |
| Feature type | ORF, Uncharacterized |
| Coordinates | Chr XIV:753701..750351 |
| Primary SGDID | S000005348 |
Description of YNR065C: Protein of unknown function; protein-protein interactions suggest a possible role in actin patch formation; YNR065C is not an essential gene[1][2]
</protect>
Contents
Community Commentary
About Community Commentary. Please share your knowledge!
<protect>
References
See Help:References on how to add references
See Help:Categories on how to add the wiki page for this gene to a Category </protect>