Difference between revisions of "TEL04R-TR"
SGDwikiBot (talk | contribs) (Automated import of articles) |
SGDwikiBot (talk | contribs) (Automated import of articles) |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|valign="top" nowrap bgcolor="{{SGDblue}}"| '''Coordinates''' | |valign="top" nowrap bgcolor="{{SGDblue}}"| '''Coordinates''' | ||
| − | |nowrap| Chr IV: | + | |nowrap| Chr IV:1525357..1525452 |
|- | |- | ||
|valign="top" nowrap bgcolor="{{SGDblue}}"| '''Primary SGDID''' || S000028949 | |valign="top" nowrap bgcolor="{{SGDblue}}"| '''Primary SGDID''' || S000028949 | ||
Revision as of 06:21, 26 February 2009
Share your knowledge...Edit this entry! <protect>
| Systematic name | TEL04R-TR |
| Gene name | |
| Aliases | |
| Feature type | telomeric_repeat |
| Coordinates | Chr IV:1525357..1525452 |
| Primary SGDID | S000028949 |
Description of TEL04R-TR: Internal stretch of telomeric repeats on the right arm of Chromosome IV[1]
</protect>
Contents
Community Commentary
About Community Commentary. Please share your knowledge!
<protect>
References
See Help:References on how to add references
See Help:Categories on how to add the wiki page for this gene to a Category </protect>