Difference between revisions of "YJR134C"
SGDwikiBot (talk | contribs) (Automated import of articles) |
SGDwikiBot (talk | contribs) (Automated import of articles) |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|valign="top" nowrap bgcolor="{{SGDblue}}"| '''Coordinates''' | |valign="top" nowrap bgcolor="{{SGDblue}}"| '''Coordinates''' | ||
| − | |nowrap| Chr X: | + | |nowrap| Chr X:675842..673719 |
|- | |- | ||
|valign="top" nowrap bgcolor="{{SGDblue}}"| '''Primary SGDID''' || S000003895 | |valign="top" nowrap bgcolor="{{SGDblue}}"| '''Primary SGDID''' || S000003895 | ||
Revision as of 06:21, 26 February 2009
Share your knowledge...Edit this entry! <protect>
| Systematic name | YJR134C |
| Gene name | SGM1 |
| Aliases | |
| Feature type | ORF, Verified |
| Coordinates | Chr X:675842..673719 |
| Primary SGDID | S000003895 |
Description of YJR134C: Protein of unknown function, required for wild-type growth rate on galactose and mannose; localizes to COPI coated vesicles and the Golgi apparatus[1][2]
</protect>
Contents
Community Commentary
About Community Commentary. Please share your knowledge!
<protect>
References
See Help:References on how to add references
See Help:Categories on how to add the wiki page for this gene to a Category </protect>