Difference between revisions of "YDR107C"
SGDwikiBot (talk | contribs) (Automated import of articles) |
SGDwikiBot (talk | contribs) (Automated import of articles) |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|valign="top" nowrap bgcolor="{{SGDblue}}"| '''Coordinates''' | |valign="top" nowrap bgcolor="{{SGDblue}}"| '''Coordinates''' | ||
| − | |nowrap| Chr IV: | + | |nowrap| Chr IV:671032..669014 |
|- | |- | ||
|valign="top" nowrap bgcolor="{{SGDblue}}"| '''Primary SGDID''' || S000002514 | |valign="top" nowrap bgcolor="{{SGDblue}}"| '''Primary SGDID''' || S000002514 | ||
Revision as of 13:05, 5 June 2008
Share your knowledge...Edit this entry! <protect>
| Systematic name | YDR107C |
| Gene name | TMN2 |
| Aliases | |
| Feature type | ORF, Verified |
| Coordinates | Chr IV:671032..669014 |
| Primary SGDID | S000002514 |
Description of YDR107C: Protein with a role in cellular adhesion and filamentous growth; similar to Emp70p and Tmn3p; member of the evolutionarily conserved Transmembrane Nine family of proteins with nine membrane-spanning segments[1][2]
</protect>
Contents
Community Commentary
About Community Commentary. Please share your knowledge!
<protect>
References
See Help:References on how to add references
- ↑ Froquet R, et al. (2008) Control of Cellular Physiology by TM9 Proteins in Yeast and Dictyostelium. J Biol Chem 283(11):6764-6772 SGD PMID 18178563
- ↑ Schimmoller F, et al. (1998) Characterization of a 76 kDa endosomal, multispanning membrane protein that is highly conserved throughout evolution. Gene 216(2):311-8 SGD PMID 9729438
See Help:Categories on how to add the wiki page for this gene to a Category </protect>