Difference between revisions of "YPL069C"
SGDwikiBot (talk | contribs) (Automated import of articles) |
SGDwikiBot (talk | contribs) (Automated import of articles) |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|valign="top" nowrap bgcolor="{{SGDblue}}"| '''Coordinates''' | |valign="top" nowrap bgcolor="{{SGDblue}}"| '''Coordinates''' | ||
| − | |nowrap| Chr XVI: | + | |nowrap| Chr XVI:423892..422885 |
|- | |- | ||
|valign="top" nowrap bgcolor="{{SGDblue}}"| '''Primary SGDID''' || S000005990 | |valign="top" nowrap bgcolor="{{SGDblue}}"| '''Primary SGDID''' || S000005990 | ||
Revision as of 13:05, 3 February 2011
Share your knowledge...Edit this entry! <protect>
| Systematic name | YPL069C |
| Gene name | BTS1 |
| Aliases | |
| Feature type | ORF, Verified |
| Coordinates | Chr XVI:423892..422885 |
| Primary SGDID | S000005990 |
Description of YPL069C: Geranylgeranyl diphosphate synthase, increases the intracellular pool of geranylgeranyl diphosphate, suppressor of bet2 mutation that causes defective geranylgeranylation of small GTP-binding proteins that mediate vesicular traffic[1]
</protect>
Contents
Community Commentary
About Community Commentary. Please share your knowledge!
<protect>
References
See Help:References on how to add references
See Help:Categories on how to add the wiki page for this gene to a Category </protect>