Difference between revisions of "YJR148W"
SGDwikiBot (talk | contribs) (Automated import of articles) |
SGDwikiBot (talk | contribs) (Automated import of articles) |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|valign="top" nowrap bgcolor="{{SGDblue}}"| '''Coordinates''' | |valign="top" nowrap bgcolor="{{SGDblue}}"| '''Coordinates''' | ||
| − | |nowrap| Chr X: | + | |nowrap| Chr X:705734..706864 |
|- | |- | ||
|valign="top" nowrap bgcolor="{{SGDblue}}"| '''Primary SGDID''' || S000003909 | |valign="top" nowrap bgcolor="{{SGDblue}}"| '''Primary SGDID''' || S000003909 | ||
Revision as of 06:21, 26 February 2009
Share your knowledge...Edit this entry! <protect>
| Systematic name | YJR148W |
| Gene name | BAT2 |
| Aliases | ECA40, TWT2 |
| Feature type | ORF, Verified |
| Coordinates | Chr X:705734..706864 |
| Primary SGDID | S000003909 |
Description of YJR148W: Cytosolic branched-chain amino acid aminotransferase, homolog of murine ECA39; highly expressed during stationary phase and repressed during logarithmic phase[1]
</protect>
Contents
Community Commentary
About Community Commentary. Please share your knowledge!
<protect>
References
See Help:References on how to add references
See Help:Categories on how to add the wiki page for this gene to a Category </protect>