Difference between revisions of "YKL182W"
SGDwikiBot (talk | contribs) (Automated import of articles) |
SGDwikiBot (talk | contribs) (Automated import of articles) |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|valign="top" nowrap bgcolor="{{SGDblue}}"| '''Coordinates''' | |valign="top" nowrap bgcolor="{{SGDblue}}"| '''Coordinates''' | ||
| − | |nowrap| Chr XI: | + | |nowrap| Chr XI:100671..106826 |
|- | |- | ||
|valign="top" nowrap bgcolor="{{SGDblue}}"| '''Primary SGDID''' || S000001665 | |valign="top" nowrap bgcolor="{{SGDblue}}"| '''Primary SGDID''' || S000001665 | ||
Revision as of 13:05, 3 February 2011
Share your knowledge...Edit this entry! <protect>
| Systematic name | YKL182W |
| Gene name | FAS1 |
| Aliases | |
| Feature type | ORF, Verified |
| Coordinates | Chr XI:100671..106826 |
| Primary SGDID | S000001665 |
Description of YKL182W: Beta subunit of fatty acid synthetase, which catalyzes the synthesis of long-chain saturated fatty acids; contains acetyltransacylase, dehydratase, enoyl reductase, malonyl transacylase, and palmitoyl transacylase activities[1]
</protect>
Contents
Community Commentary
About Community Commentary. Please share your knowledge!
<protect>
References
See Help:References on how to add references
See Help:Categories on how to add the wiki page for this gene to a Category </protect>