Difference between revisions of "YCR002C"
SGDwikiBot (talk | contribs) (Automated import of articles) |
SGDwikiBot (talk | contribs) (Automated import of articles) |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|valign="top" nowrap bgcolor="{{SGDblue}}"| '''Coordinates''' | |valign="top" nowrap bgcolor="{{SGDblue}}"| '''Coordinates''' | ||
| − | |nowrap| Chr III: | + | |nowrap| Chr III:118348..117380 |
|- | |- | ||
|valign="top" nowrap bgcolor="{{SGDblue}}"| '''Primary SGDID''' || S000000595 | |valign="top" nowrap bgcolor="{{SGDblue}}"| '''Primary SGDID''' || S000000595 | ||
Revision as of 13:05, 3 February 2011
Share your knowledge...Edit this entry! <protect>
| Systematic name | YCR002C |
| Gene name | CDC10 |
| Aliases | |
| Feature type | ORF, Verified |
| Coordinates | Chr III:118348..117380 |
| Primary SGDID | S000000595 |
Description of YCR002C: Component of the septin ring of the mother-bud neck that is required for cytokinesis; septins recruit proteins to the neck and can act as a barrier to diffusion at the membrane, and they comprise the 10nm filaments seen with EM[1]
</protect>
Contents
Community Commentary
About Community Commentary. Please share your knowledge!
<protect>
References
See Help:References on how to add references
See Help:Categories on how to add the wiki page for this gene to a Category </protect>