Difference between revisions of "YAL003W"
SGDwikiBot (talk | contribs) (Automated import of articles) |
SGDwikiBot (talk | contribs) (Automated import of articles) |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|valign="top" nowrap bgcolor="{{SGDblue}}"| '''Coordinates''' | |valign="top" nowrap bgcolor="{{SGDblue}}"| '''Coordinates''' | ||
| − | |nowrap| Chr I: | + | |nowrap| Chr I:142174..143160 |
|- | |- | ||
|valign="top" nowrap bgcolor="{{SGDblue}}"| '''Primary SGDID''' || S000000003 | |valign="top" nowrap bgcolor="{{SGDblue}}"| '''Primary SGDID''' || S000000003 | ||
Revision as of 13:05, 3 February 2011
Share your knowledge...Edit this entry! <protect>
| Systematic name | YAL003W |
| Gene name | EFB1 |
| Aliases | TEF5 |
| Feature type | ORF, Verified |
| Coordinates | Chr I:142174..143160 |
| Primary SGDID | S000000003 |
Description of YAL003W: Translation elongation factor 1 beta; stimulates nucleotide exchange to regenerate EF-1 alpha-GTP for the next elongation cycle; part of the EF-1 complex, which facilitates binding of aminoacyl-tRNA to the ribosomal A site[1]
</protect>
Contents
Community Commentary
About Community Commentary. Please share your knowledge!
<protect>
References
See Help:References on how to add references
See Help:Categories on how to add the wiki page for this gene to a Category </protect>