Difference between revisions of "YPR156C"
SGDwikiBot (talk | contribs) (Automated import of articles) |
SGDwikiBot (talk | contribs) (Automated import of articles) |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|valign="top" nowrap bgcolor="{{SGDblue}}"| '''Coordinates''' | |valign="top" nowrap bgcolor="{{SGDblue}}"| '''Coordinates''' | ||
| − | |nowrap| Chr XVI: | + | |nowrap| Chr XVI:839777..837909 |
|- | |- | ||
|valign="top" nowrap bgcolor="{{SGDblue}}"| '''Primary SGDID''' || S000006360 | |valign="top" nowrap bgcolor="{{SGDblue}}"| '''Primary SGDID''' || S000006360 | ||
Revision as of 13:05, 3 February 2011
Share your knowledge...Edit this entry! <protect>
| Systematic name | YPR156C |
| Gene name | TPO3 |
| Aliases | |
| Feature type | ORF, Verified |
| Coordinates | Chr XVI:839777..837909 |
| Primary SGDID | S000006360 |
Description of YPR156C: Polyamine transport protein specific for spermine; localizes to the plasma membrane; member of the major facilitator superfamily[1][2]
</protect>
Contents
[hide]Community Commentary
About Community Commentary. Please share your knowledge!
DNA and RNA Details
Other DNA and RNA Details
Other Topic: expression
Specifically lower expression in carbon limited chemostat cultures versus carbon excess. [3] [4]
<protect>
References
See Help:References on how to add references
- Jump up ↑ Albertsen M, et al. (2003) Localization and function of the yeast multidrug transporter Tpo1p. J Biol Chem 278(15):12820-5 SGD PMID 12562762
- Jump up ↑ Tomitori H, et al. (2001) Multiple polyamine transport systems on the vacuolar membrane in yeast. Biochem J 353(Pt 3):681-8 SGD PMID 11171066
- Jump up ↑ Boer VM, et al. (2003) The genome-wide transcriptional responses of Saccharomyces cerevisiae grown on glucose in aerobic chemostat cultures limited for carbon, nitrogen, phosphorus, or sulfur. J Biol Chem 278(5):3265-74 SGD PMID 12414795
- Jump up ↑ submitted by Viktor Boer on 2003-07-25
See Help:Categories on how to add the wiki page for this gene to a Category </protect>