Difference between revisions of "YMR017W"
SGDwikiBot (talk | contribs) (Automated import of articles) |
SGDwikiBot (talk | contribs) (Automated import of articles) |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|valign="top" nowrap bgcolor="{{SGDblue}}"| '''Coordinates''' | |valign="top" nowrap bgcolor="{{SGDblue}}"| '''Coordinates''' | ||
| − | |nowrap| Chr XIII: | + | |nowrap| Chr XIII:307489..308682 |
|- | |- | ||
|valign="top" nowrap bgcolor="{{SGDblue}}"| '''Primary SGDID''' || S000004619 | |valign="top" nowrap bgcolor="{{SGDblue}}"| '''Primary SGDID''' || S000004619 | ||
Revision as of 13:05, 3 February 2011
Share your knowledge...Edit this entry! <protect>
| Systematic name | YMR017W |
| Gene name | SPO20 |
| Aliases | DBI9 |
| Feature type | ORF, Verified |
| Coordinates | Chr XIII:307489..308682 |
| Primary SGDID | S000004619 |
Description of YMR017W: Meiosis-specific subunit of the t-SNARE complex, required for prospore membrane formation during sporulation; similar to but not functionally redundant with Sec9p; SNAP-25 homolog[1][2]
</protect>
Contents
Community Commentary
About Community Commentary. Please share your knowledge!
<protect>
References
See Help:References on how to add references
- ↑ Neiman AM (1998) Prospore membrane formation defines a developmentally regulated branch of the secretory pathway in yeast. J Cell Biol 140(1):29-37 SGD PMID 9425151
- ↑ Neiman AM, et al. (2000) Identification of domains required for developmentally regulated SNARE function in Saccharomyces cerevisiae. Genetics 155(4):1643-55 SGD PMID 10924463
See Help:Categories on how to add the wiki page for this gene to a Category </protect>