Difference between revisions of "YLR103C"
SGDwikiBot (talk | contribs) (Automated import of articles) |
SGDwikiBot (talk | contribs) (Automated import of articles) |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|valign="top" nowrap bgcolor="{{SGDblue}}"| '''Coordinates''' | |valign="top" nowrap bgcolor="{{SGDblue}}"| '''Coordinates''' | ||
| − | |nowrap| Chr XII: | + | |nowrap| Chr XII:345941..343989 |
|- | |- | ||
|valign="top" nowrap bgcolor="{{SGDblue}}"| '''Primary SGDID''' || S000004093 | |valign="top" nowrap bgcolor="{{SGDblue}}"| '''Primary SGDID''' || S000004093 | ||
Revision as of 13:05, 3 February 2011
Share your knowledge...Edit this entry! <protect>
| Systematic name | YLR103C |
| Gene name | CDC45 |
| Aliases | SLD4 |
| Feature type | ORF, Verified |
| Coordinates | Chr XII:345941..343989 |
| Primary SGDID | S000004093 |
Description of YLR103C: DNA replication initiation factor; recruited to MCM pre-RC complexes at replication origins; promotes release of MCM from Mcm10p, recruits elongation machinery; mutants in human homolog may cause velocardiofacial and DiGeorge syndromes[1][2]
</protect>
Contents
Community Commentary
About Community Commentary. Please share your knowledge!
<protect>
References
See Help:References on how to add references
See Help:Categories on how to add the wiki page for this gene to a Category </protect>