Difference between revisions of "YDR214W"
SGDwikiBot (talk | contribs) (Automated import of articles) |
SGDwikiBot (talk | contribs) (Automated import of articles) |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|valign="top" nowrap bgcolor="{{SGDblue}}"| '''Coordinates''' | |valign="top" nowrap bgcolor="{{SGDblue}}"| '''Coordinates''' | ||
| − | |nowrap| Chr IV: | + | |nowrap| Chr IV:892875..893927 |
|- | |- | ||
|valign="top" nowrap bgcolor="{{SGDblue}}"| '''Primary SGDID''' || S000002622 | |valign="top" nowrap bgcolor="{{SGDblue}}"| '''Primary SGDID''' || S000002622 | ||
Revision as of 13:05, 3 February 2011
Share your knowledge...Edit this entry! <protect>
| Systematic name | YDR214W |
| Gene name | AHA1 |
| Aliases | |
| Feature type | ORF, Verified |
| Coordinates | Chr IV:892875..893927 |
| Primary SGDID | S000002622 |
Description of YDR214W: Co-chaperone that binds to Hsp82p and activates its ATPase activity; similar to Hch1p; expression is regulated by stresses such as heat shock[1][2]
</protect>
Contents
Community Commentary
About Community Commentary. Please share your knowledge!
<protect>
References
See Help:References on how to add references
- ↑ Panaretou B, et al. (2002) Activation of the ATPase activity of hsp90 by the stress-regulated cochaperone aha1. Mol Cell 10(6):1307-18 SGD PMID 12504007
- ↑ Siligardi G, et al. (2004) Co-chaperone regulation of conformational switching in the Hsp90 ATPase cycle. J Biol Chem 279(50):51989-98 SGD PMID 15466438
See Help:Categories on how to add the wiki page for this gene to a Category </protect>