Difference between revisions of "YFR016C"
SGDwikiBot (talk | contribs) (Automated import of articles) |
SGDwikiBot (talk | contribs) (Automated import of articles) |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|valign="top" nowrap bgcolor="{{SGDblue}}"| '''Coordinates''' | |valign="top" nowrap bgcolor="{{SGDblue}}"| '''Coordinates''' | ||
| − | |nowrap| Chr VI: | + | |nowrap| Chr VI:180743..177042 |
|- | |- | ||
|valign="top" nowrap bgcolor="{{SGDblue}}"| '''Primary SGDID''' || S000001912 | |valign="top" nowrap bgcolor="{{SGDblue}}"| '''Primary SGDID''' || S000001912 | ||
Revision as of 13:05, 3 February 2011
Share your knowledge...Edit this entry! <protect>
| Systematic name | YFR016C |
| Gene name | |
| Aliases | |
| Feature type | ORF, Verified |
| Coordinates | Chr VI:180743..177042 |
| Primary SGDID | S000001912 |
Description of YFR016C: Putative protein of unknown function; green fluorescent protein (GFP)-fusion protein localizes to the cytoplasm and bud; interacts with Spa2p; YFL016C is not an essential gene[1][2]
</protect>
Contents
Community Commentary
About Community Commentary. Please share your knowledge!
<protect>
References
See Help:References on how to add references
- ↑ Huh WK, et al. (2003) Global analysis of protein localization in budding yeast. Nature 425(6959):686-91 SGD PMID 14562095
- ↑ Shih JL, et al. (2005) Cell polarity protein Spa2P associates with proteins involved in actin function in Saccharomyces cerevisiae. Mol Biol Cell 16(10):4595-608 SGD PMID 16030260
See Help:Categories on how to add the wiki page for this gene to a Category </protect>