Difference between revisions of "YHR132C"
SGDwikiBot (talk | contribs) (Automated import of articles) |
SGDwikiBot (talk | contribs) (Automated import of articles) |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|valign="top" nowrap bgcolor="{{SGDblue}}"| '''Coordinates''' | |valign="top" nowrap bgcolor="{{SGDblue}}"| '''Coordinates''' | ||
| − | |nowrap| Chr VIII: | + | |nowrap| Chr VIII:369794..368502 |
|- | |- | ||
|valign="top" nowrap bgcolor="{{SGDblue}}"| '''Primary SGDID''' || S000001174 | |valign="top" nowrap bgcolor="{{SGDblue}}"| '''Primary SGDID''' || S000001174 | ||
Revision as of 13:05, 3 February 2011
Share your knowledge...Edit this entry! <protect>
| Systematic name | YHR132C |
| Gene name | ECM14 |
| Aliases | |
| Feature type | ORF, Verified |
| Coordinates | Chr VIII:369794..368502 |
| Primary SGDID | S000001174 |
Description of YHR132C: Putative metalloprotease with similarity to the zinc carboxypeptidase family, required for normal cell wall assembly[1][2]
</protect>
Contents
Community Commentary
About Community Commentary. Please share your knowledge!
<protect>
References
See Help:References on how to add references
- ↑ Jonson L, et al. (2004) Enhanced peptide secretion by gene disruption of CYM1, a novel protease in Saccharomyces cerevisiae. Eur J Biochem 271(23-24):4788-97 SGD PMID 15606766
- ↑ Lussier M, et al. (1997) Large scale identification of genes involved in cell surface biosynthesis and architecture in Saccharomyces cerevisiae. Genetics 147(2):435-50 SGD PMID 9335584
See Help:Categories on how to add the wiki page for this gene to a Category </protect>