Difference between revisions of "YCR086W"
SGDwikiBot (talk | contribs) (Automated import of articles) |
SGDwikiBot (talk | contribs) (Automated import of articles) |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|valign="top" nowrap bgcolor="{{SGDblue}}"| '''Coordinates''' | |valign="top" nowrap bgcolor="{{SGDblue}}"| '''Coordinates''' | ||
| − | |nowrap| Chr III: | + | |nowrap| Chr III:263392..263964 |
|- | |- | ||
|valign="top" nowrap bgcolor="{{SGDblue}}"| '''Primary SGDID''' || S000000682 | |valign="top" nowrap bgcolor="{{SGDblue}}"| '''Primary SGDID''' || S000000682 | ||
Revision as of 13:05, 3 February 2011
Share your knowledge...Edit this entry! <protect>
| Systematic name | YCR086W |
| Gene name | CSM1 |
| Aliases | |
| Feature type | ORF, Verified |
| Coordinates | Chr III:263392..263964 |
| Primary SGDID | S000000682 |
Description of YCR086W: Nucleolar protein that forms a complex with Lrs4p and then Mam1p at kinetochores during meiosis I to mediate accurate homolog segregation; required for condensin recruitment to the replication fork barrier site and rDNA repeat segregation[1][2][3]
</protect>
Contents
Community Commentary
About Community Commentary. Please share your knowledge!
<protect>
References
See Help:References on how to add references
- ↑ Askree SH, et al. (2004) A genome-wide screen for Saccharomyces cerevisiae deletion mutants that affect telomere length. Proc Natl Acad Sci U S A 101(23):8658-63 SGD PMID 15161972
- ↑ Johzuka K and Horiuchi T (2009) The cis element and factors required for condensin recruitment to chromosomes. Mol Cell 34(1):26-35 SGD PMID 19362534
- ↑ Rabitsch KP, et al. (2003) Kinetochore recruitment of two nucleolar proteins is required for homolog segregation in meiosis I. Dev Cell 4(4):535-48 SGD PMID 12689592
See Help:Categories on how to add the wiki page for this gene to a Category </protect>