Difference between revisions of "YCR082W"
SGDwikiBot (talk | contribs) (Automated import of articles) |
SGDwikiBot (talk | contribs) (Automated import of articles) |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|valign="top" nowrap bgcolor="{{SGDblue}}"| '''Coordinates''' | |valign="top" nowrap bgcolor="{{SGDblue}}"| '''Coordinates''' | ||
| − | |nowrap| Chr III: | + | |nowrap| Chr III:258883..259269 |
|- | |- | ||
|valign="top" nowrap bgcolor="{{SGDblue}}"| '''Primary SGDID''' || S000000678 | |valign="top" nowrap bgcolor="{{SGDblue}}"| '''Primary SGDID''' || S000000678 | ||
Revision as of 13:05, 3 February 2011
Share your knowledge...Edit this entry! <protect>
| Systematic name | YCR082W |
| Gene name | AHC2 |
| Aliases | |
| Feature type | ORF, Verified |
| Coordinates | Chr III:258883..259269 |
| Primary SGDID | S000000678 |
Description of YCR082W: Protein of unknown function, putative transcriptional regulator; proposed to be a Ada Histone acetyltransferase complex component; GFP tagged protein is localized to the cytoplasm and nucleus[1][2]
</protect>
Contents
Community Commentary
About Community Commentary. Please share your knowledge!
<protect>
References
See Help:References on how to add references
See Help:Categories on how to add the wiki page for this gene to a Category </protect>