Difference between revisions of "YBL080C"
SGDwikiBot (talk | contribs) (Automated import of articles) |
SGDwikiBot (talk | contribs) (Automated import of articles) |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|valign="top" nowrap bgcolor="{{SGDblue}}"| '''Coordinates''' | |valign="top" nowrap bgcolor="{{SGDblue}}"| '''Coordinates''' | ||
| − | |nowrap| Chr II: | + | |nowrap| Chr II:74695..73070 |
|- | |- | ||
|valign="top" nowrap bgcolor="{{SGDblue}}"| '''Primary SGDID''' || S000000176 | |valign="top" nowrap bgcolor="{{SGDblue}}"| '''Primary SGDID''' || S000000176 | ||
Revision as of 13:05, 3 February 2011
Share your knowledge...Edit this entry! <protect>
| Systematic name | YBL080C |
| Gene name | PET112 |
| Aliases | |
| Feature type | ORF, Verified |
| Coordinates | Chr II:74695..73070 |
| Primary SGDID | S000000176 |
Description of YBL080C: Subunit of the trimeric GatFAB AmidoTransferase(AdT) complex; involved in the formation of Q-tRNAQ; mutation is functionally complemented by the bacterial GatB ortholog[1][2]
</protect>
Contents
Community Commentary
About Community Commentary. Please share your knowledge!
<protect>
References
See Help:References on how to add references
- ↑ Frechin M, et al. (2009) Yeast mitochondrial Gln-tRNA(Gln) is generated by a GatFAB-mediated transamidation pathway involving Arc1p-controlled subcellular sorting of cytosolic GluRS. Genes Dev 23(9):1119-30 SGD PMID 19417106
- ↑ Kim SI, et al. (1997) A nuclear genetic lesion affecting Saccharomyces cerevisiae mitochondrial translation is complemented by a homologous Bacillus gene. J Bacteriol 179(17):5625-7 SGD PMID 9287027
See Help:Categories on how to add the wiki page for this gene to a Category </protect>