Difference between revisions of "YDR018C"
SGDwikiBot (talk | contribs) (Automated import of articles) |
SGDwikiBot (talk | contribs) (Automated import of articles) |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|valign="top" nowrap bgcolor="{{SGDblue}}"| '''Coordinates''' | |valign="top" nowrap bgcolor="{{SGDblue}}"| '''Coordinates''' | ||
| − | |nowrap| Chr IV: | + | |nowrap| Chr IV:483860..482670 |
|- | |- | ||
|valign="top" nowrap bgcolor="{{SGDblue}}"| '''Primary SGDID''' || S000002425 | |valign="top" nowrap bgcolor="{{SGDblue}}"| '''Primary SGDID''' || S000002425 | ||
Revision as of 13:05, 3 February 2011
Share your knowledge...Edit this entry! <protect>
| Systematic name | YDR018C |
| Gene name | |
| Aliases | |
| Feature type | ORF, Uncharacterized |
| Coordinates | Chr IV:483860..482670 |
| Primary SGDID | S000002425 |
Description of YDR018C: Probable membrane protein with three predicted transmembrane domains; homologous to Ybr042cp, similar to C. elegans F55A11.5 and maize 1-acyl-glycerol-3-phosphate acyltransferase[1]
</protect>
Contents
Community Commentary
About Community Commentary. Please share your knowledge!
DNA and RNA Details
Other DNA and RNA Details
Other Topic: expression
Specifically higher expression in carbon limited chemostat cultures versus carbon excess. [2] [3]
<protect>
References
See Help:References on how to add references
- ↑ Dardalhon M, et al. (2000) Disruption and functional analysis of six ORFs on chromosome IV: YDR013w, YDR014w, YDR015c, YDR018c, YDR020c, YDR021w (FAL1). Yeast 16(3):267-76 SGD PMID 10649455
- ↑ Boer VM, et al. (2003) The genome-wide transcriptional responses of Saccharomyces cerevisiae grown on glucose in aerobic chemostat cultures limited for carbon, nitrogen, phosphorus, or sulfur. J Biol Chem 278(5):3265-74 SGD PMID 12414795
- ↑ submitted by Viktor Boer on 2003-07-25
See Help:Categories on how to add the wiki page for this gene to a Category </protect>