Difference between revisions of "YDR322C-A"
SGDwikiBot (talk | contribs) (Automated import of articles) |
SGDwikiBot (talk | contribs) (Automated import of articles) |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|valign="top" nowrap bgcolor="{{SGDblue}}"| '''Coordinates''' | |valign="top" nowrap bgcolor="{{SGDblue}}"| '''Coordinates''' | ||
| − | |nowrap| Chr IV: | + | |nowrap| Chr IV:1112293..1112003 |
|- | |- | ||
|valign="top" nowrap bgcolor="{{SGDblue}}"| '''Primary SGDID''' || S000007255 | |valign="top" nowrap bgcolor="{{SGDblue}}"| '''Primary SGDID''' || S000007255 | ||
Revision as of 13:05, 3 February 2011
Share your knowledge...Edit this entry! <protect>
| Systematic name | YDR322C-A |
| Gene name | TIM11 |
| Aliases | ATP21 |
| Feature type | ORF, Verified |
| Coordinates | Chr IV:1112293..1112003 |
| Primary SGDID | S000007255 |
Description of YDR322C-A: Subunit e of mitochondrial F1F0-ATPase, which is a large, evolutionarily conserved enzyme complex required for ATP synthesis; essential for the dimeric and oligomeric state of ATP synthase[1][2][3]
</protect>
Contents
Community Commentary
About Community Commentary. Please share your knowledge!
<protect>
References
See Help:References on how to add references
- ↑ Arnold I, et al. (1997) Yeast mitochondrial F1F0-ATPase: the novel subunit e is identical to Tim11. FEBS Lett 411(2-3):195-200 SGD PMID 9271204
- ↑ Arnold I, et al. (1998) Yeast mitochondrial F1F0-ATP synthase exists as a dimer: identification of three dimer-specific subunits. EMBO J 17(24):7170-8 SGD PMID 9857174
- ↑ Arselin G, et al. (2003) The GxxxG motif of the transmembrane domain of subunit e is involved in the dimerization/oligomerization of the yeast ATP synthase complex in the mitochondrial membrane. Eur J Biochem 270(8):1875-84 SGD PMID 12694201
See Help:Categories on how to add the wiki page for this gene to a Category </protect>