Difference between revisions of "YPL218W"
SGDwikiBot (talk | contribs) (Automated import of articles) |
SGDwikiBot (talk | contribs) (Automated import of articles) |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|valign="top" nowrap bgcolor="{{SGDblue}}"| '''Coordinates''' | |valign="top" nowrap bgcolor="{{SGDblue}}"| '''Coordinates''' | ||
| − | |nowrap| Chr XVI: | + | |nowrap| Chr XVI:138698..139409 |
|- | |- | ||
|valign="top" nowrap bgcolor="{{SGDblue}}"| '''Primary SGDID''' || S000006139 | |valign="top" nowrap bgcolor="{{SGDblue}}"| '''Primary SGDID''' || S000006139 | ||
Revision as of 13:05, 3 February 2011
Share your knowledge...Edit this entry! <protect>
| Systematic name | YPL218W |
| Gene name | SAR1 |
| Aliases | |
| Feature type | ORF, Verified |
| Coordinates | Chr XVI:138698..139409 |
| Primary SGDID | S000006139 |
Description of YPL218W: GTPase, GTP-binding protein of the ARF family, component of COPII coat of vesicles; required for transport vesicle formation during ER to Golgi protein transport[1][2]
</protect>
Contents
Community Commentary
About Community Commentary. Please share your knowledge!
<protect>
References
See Help:References on how to add references
- ↑ Barlowe C, et al. (1993) Purification and characterization of SAR1p, a small GTP-binding protein required for transport vesicle formation from the endoplasmic reticulum. J Biol Chem 268(2):873-9 SGD PMID 8419365
- ↑ Giraudo CG and Maccioni HJ (2003) Endoplasmic reticulum export of glycosyltransferases depends on interaction of a cytoplasmic dibasic motif with Sar1. Mol Biol Cell 14(9):3753-66 SGD PMID 12972562
See Help:Categories on how to add the wiki page for this gene to a Category </protect>