Difference between revisions of "YPL012W"
SGDwikiBot (talk | contribs) (Automated import of articles) |
SGDwikiBot (talk | contribs) (Automated import of articles) |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|valign="top" nowrap bgcolor="{{SGDblue}}"| '''Coordinates''' | |valign="top" nowrap bgcolor="{{SGDblue}}"| '''Coordinates''' | ||
| − | |nowrap| Chr XVI: | + | |nowrap| Chr XVI:529723..533409 |
|- | |- | ||
|valign="top" nowrap bgcolor="{{SGDblue}}"| '''Primary SGDID''' || S000005933 | |valign="top" nowrap bgcolor="{{SGDblue}}"| '''Primary SGDID''' || S000005933 | ||
Revision as of 13:05, 3 February 2011
Share your knowledge...Edit this entry! <protect>
| Systematic name | YPL012W |
| Gene name | RRP12 |
| Aliases | |
| Feature type | ORF, Verified |
| Coordinates | Chr XVI:529723..533409 |
| Primary SGDID | S000005933 |
Description of YPL012W: Protein required for export of the ribosomal subunits; associates with the RNA components of the pre-ribosomes; contains HEAT-repeats[1][2]
</protect>
Contents
Community Commentary
About Community Commentary. Please share your knowledge!
<protect>
References
See Help:References on how to add references
See Help:Categories on how to add the wiki page for this gene to a Category </protect>