Difference between revisions of "YGL221C"
SGDwikiBot (talk | contribs) (Automated import of articles) |
SGDwikiBot (talk | contribs) (Automated import of articles) |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|valign="top" nowrap bgcolor="{{SGDblue}}"| '''Coordinates''' | |valign="top" nowrap bgcolor="{{SGDblue}}"| '''Coordinates''' | ||
| − | |nowrap| Chr VII: | + | |nowrap| Chr VII:82292..81426 |
|- | |- | ||
|valign="top" nowrap bgcolor="{{SGDblue}}"| '''Primary SGDID''' || S000003189 | |valign="top" nowrap bgcolor="{{SGDblue}}"| '''Primary SGDID''' || S000003189 | ||
Revision as of 13:05, 3 February 2011
Share your knowledge...Edit this entry! <protect>
| Systematic name | YGL221C |
| Gene name | NIF3 |
| Aliases | |
| Feature type | ORF, Verified |
| Coordinates | Chr VII:82292..81426 |
| Primary SGDID | S000003189 |
Description of YGL221C: Protein of unknown function, similar to Listeria monocytogenes major sigma factor (rpoD gene product); the authentic, non-tagged protein is detected in highly purified mitochondria in high-throughput studies[1][2]
</protect>
Contents
Community Commentary
About Community Commentary. Please share your knowledge!
<protect>
References
See Help:References on how to add references
- ↑ Martens, J.A. et al. (1996) Transcriptional Activation of Yeast Pdr1p is Inhibited by its Association with Ngg1p/Ada3p. Unpublished SGD PMID
- ↑ Reinders J, et al. (2006) Toward the complete yeast mitochondrial proteome: multidimensional separation techniques for mitochondrial proteomics. J Proteome Res 5(7):1543-54 SGD PMID 16823961
See Help:Categories on how to add the wiki page for this gene to a Category </protect>