Difference between revisions of "YHR148W"
SGDwikiBot (talk | contribs) (Automated import of articles) |
SGDwikiBot (talk | contribs) (Automated import of articles) |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|valign="top" nowrap bgcolor="{{SGDblue}}"| '''Coordinates''' | |valign="top" nowrap bgcolor="{{SGDblue}}"| '''Coordinates''' | ||
| − | |nowrap| Chr VIII: | + | |nowrap| Chr VIII:393534..394085 |
|- | |- | ||
|valign="top" nowrap bgcolor="{{SGDblue}}"| '''Primary SGDID''' || S000001191 | |valign="top" nowrap bgcolor="{{SGDblue}}"| '''Primary SGDID''' || S000001191 | ||
Revision as of 13:05, 3 February 2011
Share your knowledge...Edit this entry! <protect>
| Systematic name | YHR148W |
| Gene name | IMP3 |
| Aliases | |
| Feature type | ORF, Verified |
| Coordinates | Chr VIII:393534..394085 |
| Primary SGDID | S000001191 |
Description of YHR148W: Component of the SSU processome, which is required for pre-18S rRNA processing, essential protein that interacts with Mpp10p and mediates interactions of Imp4p and Mpp10p with U3 snoRNA[1][2]
</protect>
Contents
Community Commentary
About Community Commentary. Please share your knowledge!
<protect>
References
See Help:References on how to add references
- ↑ Lee SJ and Baserga SJ (1999) Imp3p and Imp4p, two specific components of the U3 small nucleolar ribonucleoprotein that are essential for pre-18S rRNA processing. Mol Cell Biol 19(8):5441-52 SGD PMID 10409734
- ↑ Wehner KA, et al. (2002) Components of an interdependent unit within the SSU processome regulate and mediate its activity. Mol Cell Biol 22(20):7258-67 SGD PMID 12242301
See Help:Categories on how to add the wiki page for this gene to a Category </protect>