Difference between revisions of "YKL162C"
(→Community Commentary) |
(→Heat Shock) |
||
| Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
==Heat Shock== | ==Heat Shock== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
| − | |+ Wild Yeast Colonies at | + | |+ Wild Yeast Colonies at 40 degrees Celsius |
|- | |- | ||
! Time (sec) !! Colonies !! | ! Time (sec) !! Colonies !! | ||
Revision as of 10:58, 2 May 2023
Share your knowledge...Edit this entry! <protect>
| Systematic name | YKL162C |
| Gene name | |
| Aliases | |
| Feature type | ORF, Uncharacterized |
| Coordinates | Chr XI:148838..147630 |
| Primary SGDID | S000001645 |
Description of YKL162C: Putative protein of unknown function; green fluorescent protein (GFP)-fusion protein localizes to the mitochondrion[1]
</protect>
Community Commentary
About Community Commentary. Please share your knowledge!
Heat Shock
| Time (sec) | Colonies | |
|---|---|---|
| 0 | 50 | |
| 15 | 41 | |
| 45 | 25 | |
| 75 | 24 | |
| 105 | 13 | |
| 135 | 25 |
<protect>
References
See Help:References on how to add references
See Help:Categories on how to add the wiki page for this gene to a Category </protect>