Difference between revisions of "YBR141W-A"
SGDwikiBot (talk | contribs) (Automated import of articles) |
SGDwikiBot (talk | contribs) (Automated import of articles) |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|valign="top" nowrap bgcolor="{{SGDblue}}"| '''Coordinates''' | |valign="top" nowrap bgcolor="{{SGDblue}}"| '''Coordinates''' | ||
| − | |nowrap| Chr II: | + | |nowrap| Chr II:527167..527262 |
|- | |- | ||
|valign="top" nowrap bgcolor="{{SGDblue}}"| '''Primary SGDID''' || S000028602 | |valign="top" nowrap bgcolor="{{SGDblue}}"| '''Primary SGDID''' || S000028602 | ||
Revision as of 13:05, 3 February 2011
Share your knowledge...Edit this entry! <protect>
| Systematic name | YBR141W-A |
| Gene name | |
| Aliases | |
| Feature type | ORF, Dubious |
| Coordinates | Chr II:527167..527262 |
| Primary SGDID | S000028602 |
Description of YBR141W-A: Dubious ORF unlikely to encode a protein, based on available experimental and comparative sequence data; overlaps the uncharacterized ORF YBR141C; identified by gene-trapping, microarray analysis, and genome-wide homology searching[1][2]
</protect>
Contents
Community Commentary
About Community Commentary. Please share your knowledge!
<protect>
References
See Help:References on how to add references
See Help:Categories on how to add the wiki page for this gene to a Category </protect>