Difference between revisions of "YPR134W"
SGDwikiBot (talk | contribs) (Automated import of articles) |
SGDwikiBot (talk | contribs) (Automated import of articles) |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|valign="top" nowrap bgcolor="{{SGDblue}}"| '''Coordinates''' | |valign="top" nowrap bgcolor="{{SGDblue}}"| '''Coordinates''' | ||
| − | |nowrap| Chr XVI: | + | |nowrap| Chr XVI:798051..798857 |
|- | |- | ||
|valign="top" nowrap bgcolor="{{SGDblue}}"| '''Primary SGDID''' || S000006338 | |valign="top" nowrap bgcolor="{{SGDblue}}"| '''Primary SGDID''' || S000006338 | ||
Revision as of 13:05, 3 February 2011
Share your knowledge...Edit this entry! <protect>
| Systematic name | YPR134W |
| Gene name | MSS18 |
| Aliases | |
| Feature type | ORF, Verified |
| Coordinates | Chr XVI:798051..798857 |
| Primary SGDID | S000006338 |
Description of YPR134W: Nuclear encoded protein needed for efficient splicing of mitochondrial COX1 aI5beta intron; mss18 mutations block cleavage of 5' exon - intron junction; phenotype of intronless strain suggests additional functions[1]
</protect>
Contents
Community Commentary
About Community Commentary. Please share your knowledge!
<protect>
References
See Help:References on how to add references
See Help:Categories on how to add the wiki page for this gene to a Category </protect>