Difference between revisions of "YOR193W"
SGDwikiBot (talk | contribs) (Automated import of articles) |
SGDwikiBot (talk | contribs) (Automated import of articles) |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|valign="top" nowrap bgcolor="{{SGDblue}}"| '''Coordinates''' | |valign="top" nowrap bgcolor="{{SGDblue}}"| '''Coordinates''' | ||
| − | |nowrap| Chr XV: | + | |nowrap| Chr XV:710446..711576 |
|- | |- | ||
|valign="top" nowrap bgcolor="{{SGDblue}}"| '''Primary SGDID''' || S000005719 | |valign="top" nowrap bgcolor="{{SGDblue}}"| '''Primary SGDID''' || S000005719 | ||
Revision as of 13:05, 3 February 2011
Share your knowledge...Edit this entry! <protect>
| Systematic name | YOR193W |
| Gene name | PEX27 |
| Aliases | |
| Feature type | ORF, Verified |
| Coordinates | Chr XV:710446..711576 |
| Primary SGDID | S000005719 |
Description of YOR193W: Peripheral peroxisomal membrane protein involved in controlling peroxisome size and number, interacts with homologous protein Pex25p[1][2]
</protect>
Contents
Community Commentary
About Community Commentary. Please share your knowledge!
<protect>
References
See Help:References on how to add references
- ↑ Rottensteiner H, et al. (2003) Conserved function of pex11p and the novel pex25p and pex27p in peroxisome biogenesis. Mol Biol Cell 14(10):4316-28 SGD PMID 14517338
- ↑ Tam YY, et al. (2003) Pex11-related proteins in peroxisome dynamics: a role for the novel peroxin Pex27p in controlling peroxisome size and number in Saccharomyces cerevisiae. Mol Biol Cell 14(10):4089-102 SGD PMID 14517321
See Help:Categories on how to add the wiki page for this gene to a Category </protect>