Difference between revisions of "YJR063W"
SGDwikiBot (talk | contribs) (Automated import of articles) |
SGDwikiBot (talk | contribs) (Automated import of articles) |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|valign="top" nowrap bgcolor="{{SGDblue}}"| '''Coordinates''' | |valign="top" nowrap bgcolor="{{SGDblue}}"| '''Coordinates''' | ||
| − | |nowrap| Chr X: | + | |nowrap| Chr X:555195..555572 |
|- | |- | ||
|valign="top" nowrap bgcolor="{{SGDblue}}"| '''Primary SGDID''' || S000003824 | |valign="top" nowrap bgcolor="{{SGDblue}}"| '''Primary SGDID''' || S000003824 | ||
Revision as of 13:05, 3 February 2011
Share your knowledge...Edit this entry! <protect>
| Systematic name | YJR063W |
| Gene name | RPA12 |
| Aliases | RRN4 |
| Feature type | ORF, Verified |
| Coordinates | Chr X:555195..555572 |
| Primary SGDID | S000003824 |
Description of YJR063W: RNA polymerase I subunit A12.2; contains two zinc binding domains, and the N terminal domain is responsible for anchoring to the RNA pol I complex[1][2]
</protect>
Contents
Community Commentary
About Community Commentary. Please share your knowledge!
<protect>
References
See Help:References on how to add references
- ↑ Nogi Y, et al. (1993) Gene RRN4 in Saccharomyces cerevisiae encodes the A12.2 subunit of RNA polymerase I and is essential only at high temperatures. Mol Cell Biol 13(1):114-22 SGD PMID 8417319
- ↑ Van Mullem V, et al. (2002) Rpa12p, a conserved RNA polymerase I subunit with two functional domains. Mol Microbiol 43(5):1105-13 SGD PMID 11918799
See Help:Categories on how to add the wiki page for this gene to a Category </protect>