Difference between revisions of "YGL029W"
SGDwikiBot (talk | contribs) (Automated import of articles) |
SGDwikiBot (talk | contribs) (Automated import of articles) |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|valign="top" nowrap bgcolor="{{SGDblue}}"| '''Coordinates''' | |valign="top" nowrap bgcolor="{{SGDblue}}"| '''Coordinates''' | ||
| − | |nowrap| Chr VII: | + | |nowrap| Chr VII:440063..440425 |
|- | |- | ||
|valign="top" nowrap bgcolor="{{SGDblue}}"| '''Primary SGDID''' || S000002997 | |valign="top" nowrap bgcolor="{{SGDblue}}"| '''Primary SGDID''' || S000002997 | ||
Revision as of 13:05, 3 February 2011
Share your knowledge...Edit this entry! <protect>
| Systematic name | YGL029W |
| Gene name | CGR1 |
| Aliases | |
| Feature type | ORF, Verified |
| Coordinates | Chr VII:440063..440425 |
| Primary SGDID | S000002997 |
Description of YGL029W: Protein involved in nucleolar integrity and processing of the pre-rRNA for the 60S ribosome subunit; transcript is induced in response to cytotoxic stress but not genotoxic stress[1][2][3]
</protect>
Contents
Community Commentary
About Community Commentary. Please share your knowledge!
<protect>
References
See Help:References on how to add references
- ↑ Caba E, et al. (2005) Differentiating mechanisms of toxicity using global gene expression analysis in Saccharomyces cerevisiae. Mutat Res 575(1-2):34-46 SGD PMID 15878181
- ↑ Moy TI, et al. (2002) Identification of a role for Saccharomyces cerevisiae Cgr1p in pre-rRNA processing and 60S ribosome subunit synthesis. Microbiology 148(Pt 4):1081-90 SGD PMID 11932453
- ↑ Sun J, et al. (2001) Cgr1p, a novel nucleolar protein encoded by Saccharomyces cerevisiae orf YGL0292w. Curr Microbiol 42(1):65-9 SGD PMID 11116400
See Help:Categories on how to add the wiki page for this gene to a Category </protect>