Difference between revisions of "YDL220C"
SGDwikiBot (talk | contribs) (Automated import of articles) |
SGDwikiBot (talk | contribs) (Automated import of articles) |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|valign="top" nowrap bgcolor="{{SGDblue}}"| '''Coordinates''' | |valign="top" nowrap bgcolor="{{SGDblue}}"| '''Coordinates''' | ||
| − | |nowrap| Chr IV: | + | |nowrap| Chr IV:65018..62244 |
|- | |- | ||
|valign="top" nowrap bgcolor="{{SGDblue}}"| '''Primary SGDID''' || S000002379 | |valign="top" nowrap bgcolor="{{SGDblue}}"| '''Primary SGDID''' || S000002379 | ||
Revision as of 13:05, 3 February 2011
Share your knowledge...Edit this entry! <protect>
| Systematic name | YDL220C |
| Gene name | CDC13 |
| Aliases | EST4 |
| Feature type | ORF, Verified |
| Coordinates | Chr IV:65018..62244 |
| Primary SGDID | S000002379 |
Description of YDL220C: Single stranded DNA-binding protein found at TG1-3 telomere G-tails; regulates telomere replication through recruitment of specific sub-complexes, but the essential function is telomere capping[1]
</protect>
Community Commentary
About Community Commentary. Please share your knowledge!
YDL220C is also known as CDC13.
<protect>
References
See Help:References on how to add references
See Help:Categories on how to add the wiki page for this gene to a Category </protect> <protect>
References
See Help:References on how to add references
See Help:Categories on how to add the wiki page for this gene to a Category </protect>