Difference between revisions of "YFR001W"
SGDwikiBot (talk | contribs) (Automated import of articles) |
SGDwikiBot (talk | contribs) (Automated import of articles) |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|valign="top" nowrap bgcolor="{{SGDblue}}"| '''Coordinates''' | |valign="top" nowrap bgcolor="{{SGDblue}}"| '''Coordinates''' | ||
| − | |nowrap| Chr VI: | + | |nowrap| Chr VI:149110..149724 |
|- | |- | ||
|valign="top" nowrap bgcolor="{{SGDblue}}"| '''Primary SGDID''' || S000001897 | |valign="top" nowrap bgcolor="{{SGDblue}}"| '''Primary SGDID''' || S000001897 | ||
Revision as of 13:05, 3 February 2011
Share your knowledge...Edit this entry! <protect>
| Systematic name | YFR001W |
| Gene name | LOC1 |
| Aliases | |
| Feature type | ORF, Verified |
| Coordinates | Chr VI:149110..149724 |
| Primary SGDID | S000001897 |
Description of YFR001W: Nuclear protein involved in asymmetric localization of ASH1 mRNA; binds double-stranded RNA in vitro; constituent of 66S pre-ribosomal particles[1][2]
</protect>
Contents
Community Commentary
About Community Commentary. Please share your knowledge!
<protect>
References
See Help:References on how to add references
- ↑ Horsey EW, et al. (2004) Role of the yeast Rrp1 protein in the dynamics of pre-ribosome maturation. RNA 10(5):813-27 SGD PMID 15100437
- ↑ Long RM, et al. (2001) An exclusively nuclear RNA-binding protein affects asymmetric localization of ASH1 mRNA and Ash1p in yeast. J Cell Biol 153(2):307-18 SGD PMID 11309412
See Help:Categories on how to add the wiki page for this gene to a Category </protect>