Difference between revisions of "YHR123W"
SGDwikiBot (talk | contribs) (Automated import of articles) |
SGDwikiBot (talk | contribs) (Automated import of articles) |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|valign="top" nowrap bgcolor="{{SGDblue}}"| '''Coordinates''' | |valign="top" nowrap bgcolor="{{SGDblue}}"| '''Coordinates''' | ||
| − | |nowrap| Chr VIII: | + | |nowrap| Chr VIII:354815..356081 |
|- | |- | ||
|valign="top" nowrap bgcolor="{{SGDblue}}"| '''Primary SGDID''' || S000001165 | |valign="top" nowrap bgcolor="{{SGDblue}}"| '''Primary SGDID''' || S000001165 | ||
Revision as of 13:05, 3 February 2011
Share your knowledge...Edit this entry! <protect>
| Systematic name | YHR123W |
| Gene name | EPT1 |
| Aliases | |
| Feature type | ORF, Verified |
| Coordinates | Chr VIII:354815..356081 |
| Primary SGDID | S000001165 |
Description of YHR123W: sn-1,2-diacylglycerol ethanolamine- and cholinephosphotranferase; not essential for viability[1]
</protect>
Contents
Community Commentary
About Community Commentary. Please share your knowledge!
<protect>
References
See Help:References on how to add references
See Help:Categories on how to add the wiki page for this gene to a Category </protect>