Difference between revisions of "YER170W"
SGDwikiBot (talk | contribs) (Automated import of articles) |
SGDwikiBot (talk | contribs) (Automated import of articles) |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|valign="top" nowrap bgcolor="{{SGDblue}}"| '''Coordinates''' | |valign="top" nowrap bgcolor="{{SGDblue}}"| '''Coordinates''' | ||
| − | |nowrap| Chr V: | + | |nowrap| Chr V:525974..526651 |
|- | |- | ||
|valign="top" nowrap bgcolor="{{SGDblue}}"| '''Primary SGDID''' || S000000972 | |valign="top" nowrap bgcolor="{{SGDblue}}"| '''Primary SGDID''' || S000000972 | ||
Revision as of 13:05, 3 February 2011
Share your knowledge...Edit this entry! <protect>
| Systematic name | YER170W |
| Gene name | ADK2 |
| Aliases | AKY3, PAK3 |
| Feature type | ORF, Verified |
| Coordinates | Chr V:525974..526651 |
| Primary SGDID | S000000972 |
Description of YER170W: Mitochondrial adenylate kinase, catalyzes the reversible synthesis of GTP and AMP from GDP and ADP; may serve as a back-up for synthesizing GTP or ADP depending on metabolic conditions; 3' sequence of ADK2 varies with strain background[1]
</protect>
Contents
Community Commentary
About Community Commentary. Please share your knowledge!
<protect>
References
See Help:References on how to add references
See Help:Categories on how to add the wiki page for this gene to a Category </protect>