Difference between revisions of "YAR070C"
SGDwikiBot (talk | contribs) (Automated import of articles) |
SGDwikiBot (talk | contribs) (Automated import of articles) |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|valign="top" nowrap bgcolor="{{SGDblue}}"| '''Coordinates''' | |valign="top" nowrap bgcolor="{{SGDblue}}"| '''Coordinates''' | ||
| − | |nowrap| Chr I: | + | |nowrap| Chr I:224862..224563 |
|- | |- | ||
|valign="top" nowrap bgcolor="{{SGDblue}}"| '''Primary SGDID''' || S000000093 | |valign="top" nowrap bgcolor="{{SGDblue}}"| '''Primary SGDID''' || S000000093 | ||
Revision as of 13:05, 3 February 2011
Share your knowledge...Edit this entry! <protect>
| Systematic name | YAR070C |
| Gene name | |
| Aliases | |
| Feature type | ORF, Dubious |
| Coordinates | Chr I:224862..224563 |
| Primary SGDID | S000000093 |
Description of YAR070C: Dubious open reading frame unlikely to encode a protein, based on available experimental and comparative sequence data[1]
</protect>
Contents
Community Commentary
About Community Commentary. Please share your knowledge!
<protect>
References
See Help:References on how to add references
See Help:Categories on how to add the wiki page for this gene to a Category </protect>