Difference between revisions of "YNL073W"
SGDwikiBot (talk | contribs) (Automated import of articles) |
SGDwikiBot (talk | contribs) (Automated import of articles) |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|valign="top" nowrap bgcolor="{{SGDblue}}"| '''Coordinates''' | |valign="top" nowrap bgcolor="{{SGDblue}}"| '''Coordinates''' | ||
| − | |nowrap| Chr XIV: | + | |nowrap| Chr XIV:488388..490118 |
|- | |- | ||
|valign="top" nowrap bgcolor="{{SGDblue}}"| '''Primary SGDID''' || S000005017 | |valign="top" nowrap bgcolor="{{SGDblue}}"| '''Primary SGDID''' || S000005017 | ||
Revision as of 13:05, 5 January 2010
Share your knowledge...Edit this entry! <protect>
| Systematic name | YNL073W |
| Gene name | MSK1 |
| Aliases | |
| Feature type | ORF, Verified |
| Coordinates | Chr XIV:488388..490118 |
| Primary SGDID | S000005017 |
Description of YNL073W: Mitochondrial lysine-tRNA synthetase, required for import of both aminoacylated and deacylated forms of tRNA(Lys) into mitochondria and for aminoacylation of mitochondrially encoded tRNA(Lys)[1][2]
</protect>
Contents
Community Commentary
About Community Commentary. Please share your knowledge!
<protect>
References
See Help:References on how to add references
- ↑ Tarassov I, et al. (1995) Mitochondrial import of a cytoplasmic lysine-tRNA in yeast is mediated by cooperation of cytoplasmic and mitochondrial lysyl-tRNA synthetases. EMBO J 14(14):3461-71 SGD PMID 7628447
- ↑ Kamenski P, et al. (2007) Evidence for an Adaptation Mechanism of Mitochondrial Translation via tRNA Import from the Cytosol. Mol Cell 26(5):625-37 SGD PMID 17560369
See Help:Categories on how to add the wiki page for this gene to a Category </protect>