Difference between revisions of "YDR512C"
SGDwikiBot (talk | contribs) (Automated import of articles) |
SGDwikiBot (talk | contribs) (Automated import of articles) |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|valign="top" nowrap bgcolor="{{SGDblue}}"| '''Coordinates''' | |valign="top" nowrap bgcolor="{{SGDblue}}"| '''Coordinates''' | ||
| − | |nowrap| Chr IV: | + | |nowrap| Chr IV:1471056..1470493 |
|- | |- | ||
|valign="top" nowrap bgcolor="{{SGDblue}}"| '''Primary SGDID''' || S000002920 | |valign="top" nowrap bgcolor="{{SGDblue}}"| '''Primary SGDID''' || S000002920 | ||
Revision as of 13:05, 5 June 2008
Share your knowledge...Edit this entry! <protect>
| Systematic name | YDR512C |
| Gene name | EMI1 |
| Aliases | |
| Feature type | ORF, Verified |
| Coordinates | Chr IV:1471056..1470493 |
| Primary SGDID | S000002920 |
Description of YDR512C: Non-essential protein of unknown function required for transcriptional induction of the early meiotic-specific transcription factor IME1, also required for sporulation[1]
</protect>
Contents
Community Commentary
About Community Commentary. Please share your knowledge!
<protect>
References
See Help:References on how to add references
See Help:Categories on how to add the wiki page for this gene to a Category </protect>